Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Moralde
Prosper Real Estate
(575) 993-7535
24 Total Sales
MOVE-IN READY! A beautiful southwest style home to make memories with. There is 1679 square feet of great living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and tile flooring throughout. Enjoy a delightful kiva style fireplace, bright kitchen with granite countertops, solar panels to save on electricity bills and an amazing backyard to enjoy year-round. Near shops, schools, Downton Las Cruces, hospitals and activity trails. Come see this home and fall in love.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prosper Real Estate License #54464 Listed on: 01/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Dona Ana Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Dona Ana Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Dona Ana Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $190,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $172,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $338,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $66,030 | $10,000 | $56,030 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $66,030 | $10,000 | $56,030 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $64,107 | $10,000 | $54,107 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $62,240 | $10,000 | $52,240 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $60,428 | $10,000 | $50,428 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $58,668 | $10,000 | $48,668 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $58,668 | $10,000 | $48,668 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $56,959 | $10,000 | $46,959 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $55,300 | $10,367 | $44,933 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $55,300 | $10,367 | $44,933 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $161,100 | $30,200 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $161,100 | $30,200 | $130,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Moralde
Prosper Real Estate
(575) 993-7535
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rachelle Raven
Real Broker LLC - Main Office
(575) 993-7711
28 Total Sales
Source: Southern New Mexico MLS (Las Cruces Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2600184
APN: 02-38231
Ask me questions while you tour the home.