NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $328,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,283 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2023

Last sale price $270,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,024 / mo

Highlights

  • Rear Porch
  • Screened Patio
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Smart Home

About This Home

As of July 2023

Like all our homes, this one features a great location in a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, many updated and upgraded features, central HVAC and programmable thermostat, garage and a spacious yard, and it's pet friendly.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MARCELENE EDWARDS

PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL PROP License #3342846 Listed on: 06/09/2023

Last Renter's Agent

MARCELENE EDWARDS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,931 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,283 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Progress Residential Association, Phone Number (800) 218-4796
  • Whisp Oaks Estate Ph 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,235
  • Property Available on 6/9/23
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number R02-123-21-1317-0000-0710

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,931 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2023-06-09
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2235
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 300
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 50
  • Additional Pet Fees: Pet deposit is nonrefundable. Additional $35 per pet per month.

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2283
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 2283
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8931
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 212.10
  • Floor Number: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.98
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Living Area Meters: 212.10

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Progress Residential
  • Phone: 800-218-4796
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Please contact Progress Residential for pet restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastside Elementary School
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle Or Junior School: D.S. Parrot Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R02-123-21-1317-0000-0710
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2022
Closed on
May 10, 2023
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-20.59%
Views
124
Current Estimated Value
$302,922

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2017
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.66%
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2013
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
List Price
$148,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-9.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.48%
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Peters Kenneth R and Peters Margaret W
Bought by
Peters Kenneth R and Peters Margaret W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yamasa Co Ltd $270,000 None Listed On Document
Meester Patricia A $155,000 Gulf Coast Title Co Inc
Sheffer Donald Ray $135,000 Magholia Title Agency Llc
Peters Kenneth R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Meester Patricia A $124,000
Previous Owner Sheffer Donald Ray $128,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Rented $2,235 0.0% --
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Price Changed $2,235 +0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/03/2023 07/03/23 Price Changed $2,215 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Price Changed $2,210 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Price Changed $2,215 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Price Changed $2,205 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Sold $270,000 -10.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Price Changed $300,000 -9.1% $131 / Sq Ft
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Price Changed $330,000 -2.9% $145 / Sq Ft
11/08/2022 11/08/22 For Sale $340,000 +119.4% $149 / Sq Ft
11/22/2017 11/22/17 Sold $155,000 -8.8% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2017 10/01/17 For Sale $169,900 +25.9% $74 / Sq Ft
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold $135,000 -9.3% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2014 08/12/14 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2013 10/14/13 For Sale $148,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,623 $291,609 $37,957 $253,652
2024 $4,039 $301,841 $33,045 $268,796
2023 $4,039 $199,040 $0 $0
2022 $3,508 $180,945 $0 $0
2021 $3,063 $168,028 $10,717 $157,311
2020 $2,665 $149,541 $11,164 $138,377
2019 $2,652 $143,984 $12,950 $131,034
2018 $2,053 $133,578 $12,503 $121,075
2017 $1,203 $98,983 $0 $0
2016 $1,162 $96,947 $0 $0
2015 $1,166 $96,273 $0 $0
2014 $1,696 $91,282 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3451671

Stellar MLS

APN: R02-123-21-1317-0000-0710

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.