3453 E Crimson Ridge Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3453 E Crimson Ridge Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $668,000, approximately $315 per square foot. 3453 E Crimson Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Mesa Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Ence Construction Llc
Bought by
Hicken Robert and Hicken Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,544
Outstanding Balance
$349,146
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Macro Llc
Bought by
Ence Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Faction Llc
Bought by
Macro Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicken Robert | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Ence Construction Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Macro Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicken Robert | $387,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $351,010 | $145,750 | $205,260 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $359,755 | $151,250 | $208,505 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $338,305 | $88,000 | $250,305 |
| 2021 | $998 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map