3453 N Orange Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3453 N Orange Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $358,486, approximately $284 per square foot. 3453 N Orange Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Canty Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and St. Francis Borgia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Park National Bank
Bought by
Piotrowski Michael and Piotrowski Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,320
Outstanding Balance
$111,318
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,168
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotrowski Michael | $175,500 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piotrowski Michael | $172,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $26,430 | $9,450 | $16,980 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $26,430 | $9,450 | $16,980 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $20,848 | $7,560 | $13,288 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $20,848 | $7,560 | $13,288 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $20,000 | $7,560 | $12,440 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $23,040 | $4,725 | $18,315 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $25,601 | $4,725 | $20,876 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $25,601 | $4,725 | $20,876 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $22,323 | $4,158 | $18,165 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $24,205 | $4,158 | $20,047 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $24,205 | $4,158 | $20,047 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $22,126 | $3,780 | $18,346 |
| 2013 | $3,549 | $22,126 | $3,780 | $18,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map