3453 Summerset Cir Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,570,000 - $1,679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3453 Summerset Cir, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,625,107, approximately $925 per square foot. 3453 Summerset Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Beitler Barry
Bought by
Summerset Beitler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Beitler Norann Mcdonnell
Bought by
Beitler Barry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Leuty Cynthia A
Bought by
Beitler Barry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerset Beitler Trust | $775,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Beitler Barry | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Beitler Barry A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,936 | $1,059,097 | $849,210 | $209,887 |
| 2024 | $11,936 | $1,038,331 | $832,559 | $205,772 |
| 2023 | $10,581 | $921,794 | $755,543 | $166,251 |
| 2022 | $10,296 | $903,720 | $740,728 | $162,992 |
| 2021 | $10,034 | $886,000 | $726,203 | $159,797 |
| 2020 | $9,283 | $816,000 | $656,203 | $159,797 |
| 2019 | $9,087 | $800,000 | $643,336 | $156,664 |
| 2018 | $8,387 | $735,000 | $578,336 | $156,664 |
| 2017 | $8,396 | $735,000 | $578,336 | $156,664 |
| 2016 | $8,367 | $735,000 | $578,336 | $156,664 |
| 2015 | $8,404 | $735,000 | $578,336 | $156,664 |
| 2014 | $7,375 | $641,000 | $484,336 | $156,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map