3453 Violet Place Unit C Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $371,975 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3453 Violet Place Unit C, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $401,994, approximately $260 per square foot. 3453 Violet Place Unit C is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Ttn Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Hanley Jaden and Wilder Makayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,815
Outstanding Balance
$417,740
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$15,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Vrmtg Asset Trust and Us Bank Trust National Association
Bought by
Ttn Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Solomon Richard E and Rogers Richard J
Bought by
Vrmtg Asset Trust and Us Bank Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Reese William H and Reese Krista D
Bought by
Garrett Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Reese William H and Reese Krista D
Bought by
Garrett Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1990
Sold by
Jones Paul E and Jones Barbara A
Bought by
Reese William H and Reese Krista D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,386
Interest Rate
9.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1984
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Jones Paul E and Jones Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
13.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanley Jaden | $410,000 | Universal Title | |
| Hanley Jaden | $410,000 | Universal Title | |
| Ttn Real Estate Llc | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vrmtg Asset Trust | $253,227 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garrett Krista | -- | -- | |
| Garrett Krista | -- | -- | |
| Reese William H | $127,500 | -- | |
| Jones Paul E | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanley Jaden | $418,815 | |
| Closed | Hanley Jaden | $418,815 | |
| Previous Owner | Ttn Real Estate Llc | $226,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Krista | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Krista | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese William H | $129,386 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Paul E | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,223 | $298,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $286,200 | $126,000 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $269,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $252,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $235,300 | $96,000 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $224,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $213,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $202,200 | $90,000 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $197,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map