B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Boyd
Boyd Real Estate
(951) 743-9645
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $595,000
Priced to Sell Quick! Come and see this beautiful Beaumont home! Fabulous layout, wide open, and spacious. Perfect for entertaining! With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a great big loft upstairs, and 3 car garage. Large loft space ready for pool table, game room, kids area, office area, and/or movie room, etc. This home has a bedroom and bathroom downstairs for visitors or office. In the kitchen you will see dark granite counter tops, a large sized island, and plenty of storage. HOA includes pool, spa, gym.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliff Shannon | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Nesmith Isaac A | $205,000 | Multiple | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $363,942 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Felix Julio Anthony | $421,500 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radcliff Shannon | $239,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Nesmith Isaac A | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix Julio Anthony | $337,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2016 02/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2016 01/30/16 | For Sale | $315,000 | +5.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2016 01/20/16 | Off Market | $299,900 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2016 01/20/16 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,681 | $355,011 | $59,186 | $295,825 |
| 2023 | $8,681 | $341,228 | $56,889 | $284,339 |
| 2022 | $7,918 | $334,538 | $55,774 | $278,764 |
| 2021 | $7,749 | $327,980 | $54,681 | $273,299 |
| 2020 | $7,922 | $324,618 | $54,121 | $270,497 |
| 2019 | $7,628 | $318,254 | $53,060 | $265,194 |
| 2018 | $7,690 | $312,015 | $52,020 | $259,995 |
| 2017 | $7,906 | $305,898 | $51,000 | $254,898 |
| 2016 | $7,157 | $223,524 | $65,419 | $158,105 |
| 2015 | $7,028 | $220,169 | $64,438 | $155,731 |
| 2014 | $6,950 | $215,859 | $63,177 | $152,682 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Boyd
Boyd Real Estate
(951) 743-9645
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Emily Kreger
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
(909) 557-8509
75 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG16012156
APN: 413-692-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.