NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3454 Amaca Cir Orlando, FL 32837

Estimated Value: $534,866 - $584,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,249 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2017

Last sale price $272,500 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,646 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2018

3454 AMACA - Hunters Creek - Lovely 4 bedroom 3 bath home. Open floor plan With formal living room facing the lanai and pool. Family room and kitchen open to each other which is great for entertaining. Split plan offers privacy for the matser bed and bath. 2 car garage with screen enclosed pool and fenced yard. Community offers Golf, Playground and Tennis. Great location close to shopping and restaurants.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Courtney Davis

ABSOLUTE REALTY MANAGEMENT GRP License #3415587 Listed on: 10/02/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Courtney Davis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 9,012 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,249 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • Property Available on 10/1/18
  • Long Term Lease
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32-24-29-3799-00-620

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Absolute Realty Management Group Association, Phone Number (407) 673-1400
  • Hunters Creek Tr 250 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

9,012 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
  • Lease Fee: 200
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Application Fee: 65
  • Pet Restrictions: No Dogs From Dangerous breed List
  • Security Deposit: 2400
  • Expected Lease Date: 2018-10-15T04:00:00.000Z
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Available Date: 2018-10-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 2249
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9012
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 407-673-1400
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 0.98
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Formal Living Room Separate, Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Playground, Tennis Courts
  • Association Name: Absolute Realty Management Group
  • Phone: 407-673-1400
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 32-24-29-3799-00-620
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2017
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
List Price
$318,800
Sold Price
$272,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,300
-14.52%
Current Estimated Value
$561,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$288,717
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Weathers James A and Weathers Sonya S
Bought by
Lamanna Anthony and Lamanna Angelique M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Soto Juan $272,500 None Available
Lamanna Anthony $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lamanna Anthony $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/15/2018 10/15/18 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/28/2018 09/28/18 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $272,500 -- --
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Sold $272,500 -6.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Price Changed $290,000 -9.0% $129 / Sq Ft
04/07/2017 04/07/17 For Sale $318,800 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,832 $476,500 $90,000 $386,500
2024 $6,464 $439,401 -- --
2023 $6,464 $434,034 $90,000 $344,034
2022 $5,760 $380,041 $90,000 $290,041
2021 $5,034 $297,224 $80,000 $217,224
2020 $4,669 $284,428 $65,000 $219,428
2019 $4,960 $286,632 $65,000 $221,632
2018 $4,848 $277,055 $60,000 $217,055
2017 $3,053 $276,554 $64,000 $212,554
2016 $3,025 $271,467 $64,000 $207,467
2015 $3,076 $257,393 $64,000 $193,393
2014 $3,129 $242,135 $66,150 $175,985

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5737118

Stellar MLS

APN: 32-2429-3799-00-620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.