3454 Bridgemore Dr Columbus, OH 43232
Glenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $218,445
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3454 Bridgemore Dr, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $202,361, approximately $138 per square foot. 3454 Bridgemore Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Easthaven Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Ivery Chaz
Bought by
Peeks Shirae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Pence Gisela E
Bought by
Pence Clarence L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Pence Clarence L
Bought by
Peeks Gail D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peeks Shirae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peeks Shirae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pence Clarence L | -- | -- | |
| Peeks Gail D | $75,000 | Transohio Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $61,500 | $15,540 | $45,960 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $61,500 | $15,540 | $45,960 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $61,500 | $15,540 | $45,960 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $31,610 | $6,270 | $25,340 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $31,610 | $6,270 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $31,610 | $6,270 | $25,340 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $24,860 | $5,010 | $19,850 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $24,860 | $5,010 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $24,860 | $5,010 | $19,850 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $25,800 | $4,340 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $25,800 | $4,340 | $21,460 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $25,800 | $4,340 | $21,460 |
| 2013 | $808 | $27,160 | $4,585 | $22,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map