3455 Markay Ct Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3455 Markay Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $354,240, approximately $114 per square foot. 3455 Markay Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Warning Jeffrey
Bought by
Illing Stephe P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,308
Outstanding Balance
$72,912
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,328
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illing Stephe P | $110,100 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Illing Stephe P | $107,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $98,364 | $18,746 | $79,618 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $98,364 | $18,746 | $79,618 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $98,364 | $18,746 | $79,618 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $67,575 | $18,267 | $49,308 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $67,575 | $18,267 | $49,308 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $67,575 | $18,267 | $49,308 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $60,337 | $16,310 | $44,027 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $60,337 | $16,310 | $44,027 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $60,337 | $16,310 | $44,027 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $38,536 | $15,075 | $23,461 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $38,536 | $15,075 | $23,461 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $38,536 | $15,075 | $23,461 |
| 2013 | $3,285 | $61,579 | $15,225 | $46,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map