3456 Crane Ct Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,457,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3456 Crane Ct, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,314,434, approximately $471 per square foot. 3456 Crane Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,176 | $648,463 | $239,158 | $409,305 |
| 2024 | $8,176 | $635,749 | $234,469 | $401,280 |
| 2023 | $8,005 | $623,284 | $229,872 | $393,412 |
| 2022 | $7,873 | $611,064 | $225,365 | $385,699 |
| 2021 | $7,739 | $599,084 | $220,947 | $378,137 |
| 2019 | $137 | $569,117 | $214,395 | $354,722 |
| 2018 | $5,778 | $450,606 | $210,192 | $240,414 |
| 2016 | $5,385 | $433,110 | $202,031 | $231,079 |
| 2015 | $5,308 | $426,605 | $198,997 | $227,608 |
| 2014 | $5,272 | $418,249 | $195,099 | $223,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map