3456 E Bartlett Dr Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $621,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,623
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3456 E Bartlett Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $579,464, approximately $220 per square foot. 3456 E Bartlett Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carol Rae Ranch Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Kb Homes Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Sparks Darren Dell and Sparks Ashley Norton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,347
Outstanding Balance
$147,301
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$432,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Lo Land Assets Lp
Bought by
Kb Home Phoenix Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Darren Dell | $217,283 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Homes Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Phoenix Inc | $428,956 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparks Darren Dell | $213,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $29,205 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $27,815 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $39,710 | $7,940 | $31,770 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $30,010 | $6,000 | $24,010 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $29,180 | $5,830 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $25,250 | $5,050 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $25,110 | $5,020 | $20,090 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $24,360 | $4,870 | $19,490 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $23,380 | $4,670 | $18,710 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map