3456 Eccles Ave Unit 17-18 Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3456 Eccles Ave Unit 17-18, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $326,610, approximately $369 per square foot. 3456 Eccles Ave Unit 17-18 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Z Industries & Sons Llc
Bought by
Shimmer Accessories Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,975
Outstanding Balance
$251,979
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Z Industries & Sons Llc
Bought by
Z Industies & Sons Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Stagge Bebette M
Bought by
Z Industries Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Beus Kenneth P and Stagge Babette M
Bought by
Z Industries Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimmer Accessories Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Z Industies & Sons Llc | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Z Industries Llc | -- | American Preferred Ttl Ins A | |
| Z Industries Llc | -- | American Preffered Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shimmer Accessories Llc | $268,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $286,042 | $107,340 | $178,702 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $279,999 | $107,340 | $172,659 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $269,000 | $103,189 | $165,811 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $253,000 | $88,447 | $164,553 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $189,000 | $53,602 | $135,398 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $168,000 | $38,909 | $129,091 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $148,001 | $33,955 | $114,046 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $117,000 | $33,955 | $83,045 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $111,000 | $33,955 | $77,045 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $47,698 | $16,417 | $31,281 |
| 2015 | $898 | $36,436 | $16,417 | $20,019 |
| 2014 | $880 | $35,590 | $16,417 | $19,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map