Estimated Value: $155,422 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34562 Sims St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $177,106, approximately $143 per square foot. 34562 Sims St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Makridakis Beth
Bought by
Ira F Bunek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Goudy Henry
Bought by
Molly Goudy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ira F Bunek | $35,000 | -- | |
| Molly Goudy | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ira F Bunek | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $640 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,350 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,100 | $10,900 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map