Estimated Value: $155,559 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34602 Sims St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $218,890, approximately $160 per square foot. 34602 Sims St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Bailey George E and Bailey Mary K
Bought by
Bailey Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Mary K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $640 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,350 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,200 | $7,500 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map