$182,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

3457 Cambridge Ave Jackson, MI 49203

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,073 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

13 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Sharp Park Academy Rated A-
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move in ready! Open floorplan. Laminate plank flooring throughout. Bright white kitchen with appliances, including a washer and dryer. Updates include a freshly painted deck, water softener (2022), Furnace (2019) water heater (2017). Fenced backyard. 1.5 attached garage. Nice, quiet neighborhood close to shopping, parks and the Falling Waters Trail.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Bailey

ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C. License #6502372861 Listed on: 03/05/2026

ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Gifford

The Charles Reinhart Company License #6501429965

The Charles Reinhart Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,325

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 112 x 72
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,325

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Slab
  • LivingArea: 1073.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • List Price: 185000.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Gravel, Attached

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Area: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 112 x 72
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3325.22
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2018
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold Price
$100,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$85,245
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,297

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Jennings Patricia C
Bought by
Jennings Patricia C and Patricia C Jennings Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100,000 Midstate Ttl Agcy Of Souther
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $98,188 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $182,000 -1.6% $170 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $185,000 +22.5% $172 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Sold $151,000 +0.7% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2022 04/13/22 For Sale $149,900 +49.9% $140 / Sq Ft
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Sold $100,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,251 $86,700 $0 $0
2024 $19 $85,400 $0 $0
2023 $1,808 $77,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,953 $49,900 $0 $0
2021 $2,013 $55,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,991 $53,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,397 $43,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,003 $41,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,719 $41,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,357 $39,900 $39,900 $0
2015 $1,646 $37,700 $37,700 $0
2014 $1,646 $35,300 $0 $0
2013 -- $35,300 $35,300 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26008179

MichRIC

APN: 495-13-16-332-017-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.