Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsey Chrostowski
Rock Realty
(608) 931-7863
16 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $358,626
Discover comfort and character in this inviting 3bed, 2bath ranch home in Beloit's sought-after Lather's Woods. With nearly 2,900 sq ft of living space, a finished lower level, James Hardy cement board siding for durability and longevity, epoxy garage floor, and a large private half-acre lot complete with screened porch and patio, this property offers an ideal blend of country and city amenities. The large living spaces offer areas for quiet escape from everyday living, while the sunken family room featuring a lovely woodburning fireplace provides a cozy atmosphere. You'll want to add this home to your list to check out! Drone pictures from previous season. 14 month Basic Home Warranty through Home warranty inc included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rock Realty License #60161-90 Listed on: 10/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lind Brittany | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitaker Levi | $322,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lind Brittany | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Levi | $258,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -5.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $369,000 | +5.4% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Sold | $322,500 | +0.8% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2024 04/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | For Sale | $320,000 | -0.8% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Off Market | $322,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $285,600 | $54,600 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $285,600 | $54,600 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $223,400 | $32,100 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $223,400 | $32,100 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $162,400 | $29,100 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $162,400 | $29,100 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $162,400 | $29,100 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $162,400 | $29,100 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $162,400 | $29,100 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $162,400 | $29,100 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $162,400 | $29,100 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $4,220 | $162,400 | $29,100 | $133,300 |
| 2013 | $4,220 | $162,400 | $29,100 | $133,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsey Chrostowski
Rock Realty
(608) 931-7863
16 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jacqueline Watson-Giese
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 957-2260
16 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2010514
APN: 221-81540
Ask me questions while you tour the home.