3459 Colonel Rd Richmond, KY 40475
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $321,529
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3459 Colonel Rd, Richmond, KY 40475 and is currently estimated at $311,632, approximately $188 per square foot. 3459 Colonel Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including White Hall Elementary School, B. Michael Caudill Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $973 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $990 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $979 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $978 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $955 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $967 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $967 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map