3459 Flamingo Blvd Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated payment $5,008/month
Highlights
- 170 Feet of Salt Water Canal Waterfront
- Heated In Ground Pool
- Partial Gulf or Ocean Views
- Water access To Gulf or Ocean
- Fish Cleaning Station
- Open Floorplan
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Price reduced!!!
Wonderful Florida weather and a home on the water!
Hernando Beach – Direct Gulf Access Pool Home!
Tour this stunning 3-story coastal retreat offering direct Gulf access, an in-ground 12x24 solar-heated pool, and a private dock perfect for boating and fishing. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath stilt home lives large with nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space plus an additional 400+ sq ft of finished flex area on the first level (not reflected on the property card), complete with a half bath and mini-split A/C—ideal for a game room, gym, or guest suite. The main level features 10’ ceilings, a spacious kitchen, gas fireplace, and triple-stacking sliders that open to a screened deck of over 400 sq ft overlooking the canal and all its coastal activity. A dedicated office provides a perfect space for remote work or home schooling. The private 589 sq ft master retreat occupies the entire 3rd floor, complete with a large sitting area, romantic electric fireplace, kitchenette, and French doors leading to a balcony with breathtaking Gulf views—an ideal spot for sunrise coffee or sunset relaxation. All flooring is hard-surface, with indoor/outdoor carpet on the stairs. Additional features include Simply Safe security system (transferable), in-ground irrigation, central vacuum, fenced yard, and 4-car tandem garage parking plus space for a golf cart. Outdoor living shines with a screened entertaining area (including water spigot and dining space), a floating dock with electricity and water, and a convenient fish-cleaning station. Recent updates: Roof 2022 | Dual A/C units 2020 | Flood policy transferable | Survey and elevation certificate available. No HOA or CDD! Hernando Beach is now a golf-cart-approved community offering a relaxed coastal lifestyle with nearby public boat ramps, parks, preserves, and great local restaurants with live music. Pine Island Beach is just 10 minutes away, and Tampa International Airport, Clearwater, and St. Pete are an easy drive for city conveniences. Experience true Florida waterfront living—peaceful, private, and perfectly located.
Listing Agent
DENNIS REALTY & INVESTMENT COR Brokerage Phone: 813-949-7444 License #3368624 Listed on: 11/10/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,041
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 7,250 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 72.5
- 170 Feet of Salt Water Canal Waterfront
- Property fronts gulf or ocean
- Property fronts a saltwater canal
- South Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned R1B
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,989 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / 31
- Assessor Parcel Number R12-223-16-2010-0310-0010
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Gulf Coast Ret Subdivision
- The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
Recreation
- Fish Cleaning Station
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,982 | $496,081 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $482,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $468,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,847 | $454,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,931 | $441,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,501 | $394,312 | $106,329 | $287,983 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $209,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $205,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $201,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $197,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $196,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $129,734 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $829,000 | -4.2% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $865,000 | -3.4% | $435 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $895,000 | +62.7% | $450 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Sold | $550,000 | -4.3% | $276 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2020 07/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $550,000 | Southern Security Ttl Svcs I | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $15,300 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $39,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $440,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $29,450 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8446320
APN: R12-223-16-2010-0310-0010
- 3372 Minnow Creek Dr
- 3381 Minnow Creek Dr
- 3358 Minnow Creek Dr
- 3468 Minnow Creek Dr
- 3396 Mangrove Dr
- 4475 Burmuda Dr
- 4508 Bahama Dr
- 3391 Mangrove Dr
- 3303 Minnow Creek Dr
- 3337 Mangrove Dr
- 4502 Bahama Dr
- 3471 Minnow Creek Dr
- 3288 Minnow Creek Dr
- 00 Minnow Creek (Lot 3)
- 3285 Minnow Creek Dr
- 3345 Flamingo Blvd
- 4530 Gulfstream Dr
- 4977 Cedarbrook Ln
- 4984 Cedarbrook Ln
- 3395 Eagle Nest Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.