34595 Lang Ave Fremont, CA 94555
Northgate-Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,509,000 - $1,980,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34595 Lang Ave, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $1,833,960, approximately $885 per square foot. 34595 Lang Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Gambhir Jasmeet Singh and Gambhir Kristin Nicole
Bought by
Gambhir Jasmeet Singh and Gambhir Kristin Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,264
Outstanding Balance
$293,775
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,540,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Gambhir Jasmeet Singh and Gambhir Jasmeet S
Bought by
Gambhir Jasmeet Singh and Gambhir Kristin Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Gambhir Inderpal S and Gambhir Shashi
Bought by
Gambhir Jasmeet S and Gambhir Kristin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Gambhir Inderpal S and Gambhir Shashi
Bought by
Gambhir Inderpal S and Gambhir Shashi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Franks Anthony and Kim Seoyeong
Bought by
Gambhir Inderpal S and Gambhir Shashi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Franks Anthony and Franks Tammy Sy
Bought by
Franks Anthony O and Franks Tammy Sy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Krider Rowena C and Krider Kenneth B
Bought by
Franks Anthony and Kim Seoyeong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Ching Bruce and Ching Donna
Bought by
Krider Kenneth B and Krider Rowena C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Bowman Christopher P and Bowman Michelle M
Bought by
Ching Bruce and Ching Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,600
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gambhir Jasmeet Singh | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Gambhir Jasmeet Singh | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Gambhir Jasmeet Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Gambhir Jasmeet S | $270,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Gambhir Inderpal S | -- | None Available | |
| Gambhir Inderpal S | $699,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Franks Anthony O | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Franks Anthony | $527,500 | American Title Co | |
| Krider Kenneth B | $440,000 | First American Title | |
| Ching Bruce | $254,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gambhir Jasmeet Singh | $425,264 | |
| Closed | Gambhir Jasmeet S | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gambhir Inderpal S | $559,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Franks Anthony O | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franks Anthony | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krider Kenneth B | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ching Bruce | $228,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,271 | $941,057 | $283,529 | $664,528 |
| 2024 | $11,271 | $922,475 | $277,972 | $651,503 |
| 2023 | $10,971 | $911,252 | $272,522 | $638,730 |
| 2022 | $10,832 | $886,389 | $267,180 | $626,209 |
| 2021 | $10,564 | $868,874 | $261,942 | $613,932 |
| 2020 | $10,606 | $866,897 | $259,257 | $607,640 |
| 2019 | $10,484 | $849,904 | $254,175 | $595,729 |
| 2018 | $10,279 | $833,245 | $249,193 | $584,052 |
| 2017 | $10,021 | $816,911 | $244,308 | $572,603 |
| 2016 | $9,823 | $798,398 | $239,519 | $558,879 |
| 2015 | $9,694 | $786,411 | $235,923 | $550,488 |
| 2014 | $9,529 | $771,012 | $231,303 | $539,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map