346 5th Ave N Naples, FL 34102
Old Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,879,000 - $6,583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$2,331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 5th Ave N, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $5,505,964, approximately $2,331 per square foot. 346 5th Ave N is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Brent Wauterlek and Brent Lucia W
Bought by
Wauterlek Florida Community Property Trust and Wauterlek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Metzger Bernd
Bought by
Wauterlek Anthony Brent and Wauterlek Lucia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Tucker Johane H
Bought by
Metzger Bernd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wauterlek Florida Community Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |