346 5th St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $955,877
Studio
2
Baths
10,900
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 5th St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $955,877, approximately $87 per square foot. 346 5th St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Mehr Tedd A and Mehr Cenza L
Bought by
Cahil Dehe Band Of Wintun Indians Of The
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Baber Pixie E
Bought by
Baber Pixie Everson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahil Dehe Band Of Wintun Indians Of The | $600,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Baber Pixie Everson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,616 | $803,856 | $133,968 | $669,888 |
| 2024 | $8,616 | $788,095 | $131,342 | $656,753 |
| 2023 | $8,276 | $772,643 | $128,767 | $643,876 |
| 2022 | $8,280 | $757,494 | $126,243 | $631,251 |
| 2021 | $7,930 | $742,642 | $123,768 | $618,874 |
| 2020 | $7,839 | $735,028 | $122,499 | $612,529 |
| 2019 | $7,644 | $720,617 | $120,098 | $600,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map