Estimated Value: $87,511 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Brooks Rd, Trout, LA 71371 and is currently estimated at $148,128. 346 Brooks Rd is a home located in La Salle Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $5,345 | $1,045 | $4,300 |
| 2024 | $729 | $5,345 | $1,045 | $4,300 |
| 2023 | $795 | $5,170 | $870 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $795 | $5,170 | $870 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $795 | $5,170 | $870 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $830 | $5,170 | $870 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $832 | $5,170 | $870 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $832 | $5,170 | $870 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $832 | $5,170 | $870 | $4,300 |
| 2016 | $832 | $5,170 | $870 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | $786 | $4,670 | $870 | $3,800 |
| 2013 | $786 | $4,670 | $870 | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map