346 Cane Garden Cir Aurora, IL 60504
Fox Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Cane Garden Cir, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $283,715, approximately $223 per square foot. 346 Cane Garden Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Cowlishaw Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Karolek Marisa V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,050
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karolek Marisa V | $115,500 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Karolek Marisa V | $92,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,023 | $74,064 | $14,991 | $59,073 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $66,550 | $13,470 | $53,080 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $62,050 | $12,450 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $59,840 | $12,010 | $47,830 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $59,840 | $12,010 | $47,830 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $56,910 | $11,420 | $45,490 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $49,240 | $9,970 | $39,270 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $47,570 | $9,630 | $37,940 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $45,650 | $9,240 | $36,410 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $43,340 | $8,770 | $34,570 |
| 2014 | $3,501 | $41,140 | $8,260 | $32,880 |
| 2013 | $3,468 | $41,430 | $8,320 | $33,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map