346 County Road 3673 Paradise, TX 76073
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 County Road 3673, Paradise, TX 76073 and is currently estimated at $573,085, approximately $291 per square foot. 346 County Road 3673 is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Paradise Elementary School, Paradise Intermediate School, and Paradise Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Harmon Brian C and Harmon Meranda
Bought by
Johnson Jayson D and Johnson Shelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,935
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,150
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jayson D | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jayson D | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $529,416 | $119,977 | $409,439 |
| 2024 | $6,305 | $510,299 | $119,977 | $390,322 |
| 2023 | $6,535 | $468,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,650 | $426,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $390,540 | $89,980 | $300,560 |
| 2020 | $5,794 | $346,240 | $64,990 | $281,250 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $304,480 | $64,990 | $239,490 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $282,360 | $49,990 | $232,370 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $256,940 | $39,990 | $216,950 |
| 2016 | $0 | $246,940 | $29,990 | $216,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map