346 E 12th St Imperial, NE 69033
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 E 12th St, Imperial, NE 69033 and is currently estimated at $262,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 346 E 12th St is a home located in Chase County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Maronde
Bought by
Langenfeld John M and Langenfeld Cyndi J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Bottom Mark W
Bought by
Langenfeld John M and Langenfeld Cyndi J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Gordon Jaeger and Gordon Janice
Bought by
Bottom Mark W and Bottom Renae L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langenfeld John M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Langenfeld John M | $205,000 | -- | |
| Bottom Mark W | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $236,614 | $14,775 | $221,839 |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $224,057 | $14,775 | $209,282 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $214,680 | $14,111 | $200,569 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $185,137 | $12,988 | $172,149 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $178,016 | $12,488 | $165,528 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $178,016 | $12,488 | $165,528 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $178,532 | $7,838 | $170,694 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $178,532 | $7,838 | $170,694 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $178,532 | $7,838 | $170,694 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $155,591 | $7,838 | $147,753 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $153,453 | $5,700 | $147,753 |
| 2013 | $2,947 | $147,503 | $5,700 | $141,803 |
| 2011 | $3,096 | $145,081 | $3,278 | $141,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map