Estimated Value: $359,428 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 E Baronage Dr, Blair, NE 68008 and is currently estimated at $401,607, approximately $143 per square foot. 346 E Baronage Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Blair High School and Blair Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Adam Richard E and Adam Debra K
Bought by
Storjohann Michael D and Storjohann Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Warrick David O and Warrick Lois T
Bought by
Adam Richard E and Adam Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storjohann Michael D | $321,000 | -- | |
| Adam Richard E | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adam Richard E | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $297,450 | $24,005 | $273,445 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $282,730 | $24,005 | $258,725 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $256,855 | $24,005 | $232,850 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $233,945 | $24,005 | $209,940 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $218,095 | $24,005 | $194,090 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $208,130 | $24,005 | $184,125 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $192,465 | $24,005 | $168,460 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $181,585 | $24,005 | $157,580 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $173,195 | $24,005 | $149,190 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $173,195 | $24,005 | $149,190 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $165,970 | $24,005 | $141,965 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $165,970 | $24,005 | $141,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map