$925 Per Month
1 Bed
1 Bath
550 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Carpet
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

Newer paint, flooring and cabinets! Tile shower. Window unit with baseboard heat. Lawncare included! Pets allowed on a case by case basis plus pet rent.

Listing Agent

Dallas Miller

Home 2 Home Real Estate, Inc. License #378416 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 550 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Stratton Elementary School
  • Madison Middle School
  • Hunters Lane Comp High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/20/26

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-20
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Owner Pays: None
  • HOA Rent Includes: None
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator, Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 550
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 550

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stratton Elementary
  • High School: Hunters Lane Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Middle

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Rent $925 +3.4% --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Rented -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Rent $895 -5.8% --
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Rented -- -- --
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/17/2022 11/17/22 For Rent $950 -99.6% --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Rented -- -- --
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 For Rent -- -- --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Rented $250,000 -3.5% --
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/19/2021 04/19/21 For Rent $259,000 0.0% --
04/08/2021 04/08/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 For Rent $259,000 -29.6% --
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Rented $368,039 +0.5% --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 For Rent $366,095 -40.5% --
11/20/2016 11/20/16 Off Market $615,000 -- --
09/29/2016 09/29/16 For Rent $615,000 -- --
07/18/2014 07/18/14 Rented -- -- --
Source: Realtracs

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3216954

Realtracs
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.