346 E White Rd Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $382,538 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 E White Rd, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $401,385, approximately $194 per square foot. 346 E White Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Collierville Elementary School, Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Nicholson Joe L
Bought by
Davis Robert K and Davis Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,985
Outstanding Balance
$139,696
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Nicholson Joe L and Nicholson Viola T
Bought by
Nicholson Joe L and Nicholson Viola T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Robert K | $217,500 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Nicholson Joe L | -- | -- | |
| Nicholson Joe L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Robert K | $211,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $108,575 | $18,200 | $90,375 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $78,725 | $10,900 | $67,825 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $78,725 | $10,900 | $67,825 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $78,725 | $10,900 | $67,825 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $78,725 | $10,900 | $67,825 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $63,650 | $10,900 | $52,750 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $63,650 | $10,900 | $52,750 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $63,650 | $10,900 | $52,750 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $63,650 | $10,900 | $52,750 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $52,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $52,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map