346 Harvard St Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,329 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Harvard St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $660,332, approximately $608 per square foot. 346 Harvard St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Padilla Jose Garcia and Garcia Margarita Robles
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,775
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Robles Padilla Jose Garcia and Robles De Garcia Margaret
Bought by
Robles Padilla Jose Garcia and Robles De Garcia Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,775
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Padilla Jose Garcia and Padilla Margarita R
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Padilla Jose Garcia and Garcia Margarita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Dereyes Guillermina Z
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Miles Beverly
Bought by
Dereyes Guillermina Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Robles Padilla Jose Garcia | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Garcia Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Jose Garcia | $230,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $365,560 | Accommodation | |
| Dereyes Guillermina Z | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Padilla Jose Garcia | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Jose Garcia | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dereyes Guillermina Z | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $288,880 | $213,524 | $75,356 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $283,216 | $209,337 | $73,879 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $277,663 | $205,232 | $72,431 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $272,219 | $201,208 | $71,011 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $266,882 | $197,263 | $69,619 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $264,148 | $195,242 | $68,906 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $258,969 | $191,414 | $67,555 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $253,892 | $187,661 | $66,231 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $248,915 | $183,982 | $64,933 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $244,035 | $180,375 | $63,660 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $240,370 | $177,666 | $62,704 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $235,664 | $174,187 | $61,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map