NOT LISTED FOR SALE

346 Hutchman Rd Mars, PA 16046

4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2019

Last sale price $265,000

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Detached Garage
  • Mars Area Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2019

Absolutely Stunning 4 Bedroom Home on over 2 Beautifully Landscaped Acres! 3 Car Oversized Integral Garage Plus an Additional 32x28 Detached Garage with Electric & Water! This Home also has a 22x14 Barn, 22x22 Carport, A Black Smith Shed, Wood Shed, Shed for your tractor and even an Outhouse Shed for your garden Tools! Entertain on the 2 Expansive Decks! Open Concept Living, Dining, Kitchen and Family Room! Relax on those Chilly Mornings in Front of the Wood Burning Stone Fireplace in the Over Sized Family Room! Plenty of Cabinets and Counter Space to Prepare those Special Meals in the Fully Equipped Large Kitchen! Master Bedroom with Bonus Den or Office Space, Large Full Master Bath With a Garden Tub and a Large Walk In Closet Too! Walk In Closets in the 3 Large Additional Bedrooms! Main Level Laundry Room! So Much Potential in the Expansive 76x32 Basement Which is Plumbed for an additional Bathroom! Close to Schools, Shopping, Adams Park and all Major Highways!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jean Nelson

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY Listed on: 05/05/2019

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Geoff Smathers

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #RS21974L

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,856

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-3F68-36C1-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,856

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Adams Twp
  • Total Assessed Value: 21510
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Basement Description: full
  • Fireplace Description: Family
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Window Treatments
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 010-3F68-36C1-0000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.94677
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.86885
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: Ranch Or 1 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1994
  • Tour Url Branded: https://tour.thepreferredrealty.com/346-Hutchman-Rd-PA-16046
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floors: Hard Wood, Tile, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 10

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Detached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Propane
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 2.1110
  • Lot Size: 379x198x400x225

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2856

MLS Schools

  • School District: Mars Area

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Sold $265,000 -5.3% --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Price Changed $279,900 -3.5% --
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Price Changed $289,999 -3.0% --
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Price Changed $299,000 -2.0% --
05/05/2019 05/05/19 For Sale $305,000 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,019 $21,510 $1,720 $19,790
2025 $3,019 $21,510 $1,720 $19,790
2024 $2,945 $21,510 $1,720 $19,790
2023 $2,856 $21,510 $1,720 $19,790
2022 $2,856 $21,510 $1,720 $19,790
2021 $2,856 $21,510 $0 $0
2020 $2,856 $21,510 $1,720 $19,790
2019 $2,856 $21,510 $1,720 $19,790
2018 $2,804 $21,510 $1,720 $19,790
2017 $2,804 $21,510 $1,720 $19,790
2016 $742 $21,510 $1,720 $19,790
2015 $418 $20,640 $1,720 $18,920
2014 $418 $20,640 $1,720 $18,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1393893

West Penn Multi-List
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.