346 Justin Cir Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $216,942 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,069
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Justin Cir, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $233,736, approximately $112 per square foot. 346 Justin Cir is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Mcewen William Derrick and Mcewen Ashlie
Bought by
Kerstetter Sally M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,128
Outstanding Balance
$119,785
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,951
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerstetter Sally M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerstetter Sally M | $150,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |