346 Kanan Rd Oak Park, CA 91377
Studio
--
Bath
8,832
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Kanan Rd, Oak Park, CA 91377. 346 Kanan Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School, Oak Park High School, and Oaks Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Matthew & Associates
Bought by
Matthew & Associates Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew & Associates Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,008 | $1,405,794 | $414,359 | $991,435 |
| 2024 | $22,008 | $1,378,230 | $406,234 | $971,996 |
| 2023 | $21,670 | $1,351,206 | $398,268 | $952,938 |
| 2022 | $20,496 | $1,324,712 | $390,459 | $934,253 |
| 2021 | $19,548 | $1,298,738 | $382,803 | $915,935 |
| 2020 | $19,058 | $1,285,424 | $378,879 | $906,545 |
| 2019 | $18,123 | $1,260,220 | $371,450 | $888,770 |
| 2018 | $17,598 | $1,235,511 | $364,167 | $871,344 |
| 2017 | $17,100 | $1,211,286 | $357,027 | $854,259 |
| 2016 | $16,641 | $1,187,536 | $350,027 | $837,509 |
| 2015 | $16,682 | $1,169,700 | $344,770 | $824,930 |
| 2014 | $14,822 | $1,146,789 | $338,017 | $808,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map