NOT LISTED FOR SALE

346 Lakeside Rd Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $353,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,726 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2023

Last sale price $291,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,258 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Recreation Room
  • Den
  • 0.51 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of October 2023

WOW! Lakeland 4 level split! All 4 levels are finished to offer additional square footage beyond square foot listed. This home offers 3 bedroom 2 full bath, home office, lower level could be used as great entertainment (Sunday football) room with kitchenette currently used as a daycare. Custom kitchen cabinets with so many more updates. This home offers 2 heat sources gas forced air and electric baseboard (Solvay electric) huge deck opens to an amazing back yard that has an in ground pool surrounded by brick pavers, pool house bar, cabana and play area. How about the huge 30x30 garage. all showings after 5:30 m-f due to daycare and weekends 9 am to 7 pm showings start 8/12

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Davies II

Listing by Kirnan Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 315-457-3356 License #30DA0940283 Listed on: 08/09/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Morris

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301212335

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,784

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 22,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x275
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,726 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-019-000-0001-027-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,784

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Attribution Contact: 315-457-3356
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: lakeland
  • Directions: 690 to state fair blvd to lakeside
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Storage, Bar, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.5051
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Play Structure, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Solvay

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-019-000-0001-027-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X275
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6784.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Berkery John and Jensen Alyssa
Bought by
Berkery John M
Current Estimated Value
$311,511

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,250
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,261

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2023
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$291,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,100
7.82%
Views
274

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.66%
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Berkery John M -- None Available
Berkery John $291,000 Misc Company
Berkery John $291,000 Misc Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berkery John M $231,000
Previous Owner Berkery John $232,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $291,000 +7.8% $169 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2023 08/09/23 For Sale $269,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,144 $135,000 $20,600 $114,400
2024 $7,144 $113,600 $20,600 $93,000
2023 $6,919 $113,600 $20,600 $93,000
2022 $6,730 $113,600 $20,600 $93,000
2021 $6,635 $113,600 $20,600 $93,000
2020 $5,629 $113,600 $20,600 $93,000
2019 -- $113,600 $20,600 $93,000
2018 $5,482 $113,600 $20,600 $93,000
2017 $5,359 $113,600 $20,600 $93,000
2016 $5,365 $113,600 $20,600 $93,000
2015 -- $113,600 $20,600 $93,000
2014 -- $113,600 $20,600 $93,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1490111

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-019-000-0001-027-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.