346 Mansion Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Mansion Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $520,763, approximately $278 per square foot. 346 Mansion Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Wanderer Jane H
Bought by
Wanderer Jane H and Jane Wanderer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Smith Prescott L
Bought by
Wanderer Jane H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanderer Jane H | -- | -- | |
| Wanderer Jane H | $220,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $338,110 | $107,577 | $230,533 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $331,481 | $105,468 | $226,013 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $324,982 | $103,400 | $221,582 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $318,611 | $101,373 | $217,238 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $312,365 | $99,386 | $212,979 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $309,163 | $98,367 | $210,796 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $303,102 | $96,439 | $206,663 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $297,160 | $94,549 | $202,611 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $291,335 | $92,696 | $198,639 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $285,624 | $90,879 | $194,745 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $281,334 | $89,514 | $191,820 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $275,824 | $87,761 | $188,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map