346 Oakes Blvd San Leandro, CA 94577
Old San Leandro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $1,383,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Oakes Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,132,444, approximately $483 per square foot. 346 Oakes Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Barloga Dennis J and Barloga Mary E
Bought by
Barloga Dennis J and Barloga Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Barloga Dennis and Barloga Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Barloga Dennis J and Barloga Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barloga Dennis J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barloga Dennis J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barloga Dennis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barloga Dennis J | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $309,709 | $109,973 | $206,736 |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $303,499 | $107,816 | $202,683 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $304,412 | $105,702 | $198,710 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $291,444 | $103,630 | $194,814 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $285,593 | $101,598 | $190,995 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $289,594 | $100,557 | $189,037 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $283,917 | $98,585 | $185,332 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $278,351 | $96,652 | $181,699 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $272,894 | $94,757 | $178,137 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $267,543 | $92,899 | $174,644 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $263,526 | $91,504 | $172,022 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $258,365 | $89,712 | $168,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map