346 Oliver Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93109
West Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,955,449 - $2,799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$1,706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Oliver Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,523,112, approximately $1,705 per square foot. 346 Oliver Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Hughes Debra M and Merlo Living Trust
Bought by
Hughes Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Merlo Lois L
Bought by
Merlo Lois L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Debra M | -- | None Available | |
| Merlo Lois L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $407,578 | $155,367 | $252,211 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $391,753 | $149,335 | $242,418 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $384,072 | $146,407 | $237,665 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $376,542 | $143,537 | $233,005 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $372,682 | $142,066 | $230,616 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $365,376 | $139,281 | $226,095 |
| 2018 | $3,781 | $358,212 | $136,550 | $221,662 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $351,189 | $133,873 | $217,316 |
| 2016 | $3,639 | $344,304 | $131,249 | $213,055 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $339,133 | $129,278 | $209,855 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $332,491 | $126,746 | $205,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map