Seller's Agent in 2015
Mike Dagilis
ERA Key Realty Services- Milf
(508) 414-3929
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $381,958
Great opportunity to build some significant sweat-equity here! Classic, charming cape, nestled into 1.5 acres abutting conservation land, on the Sterling/Princeton line! Excellent school system & easy access to I-190. Property is shrouded in privacy. Large trees create a shady & cool environment. Non-buildable conservation land protected. Peaceful & Quiet. Needs work. Electricity is on. Walk-up attic with lots of storage or additional rooms & living space. Owner is selling "AS-IS". Cash, & Renovation Financing options only. Fantastic opportunity for ONLY $139,599!!! Great deal for either an investor or an owner-occupied owner looking to build their own margins/equity. Great candidate for 203k renovation financing. SOLD AS-IS. Owner has never lived in the property. Not a short sale or foreclosure. --- PLS VISIT AGENT'S SITE FOR VIRTUAL TOUR ---
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
1.5 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demoranville Patrick | $123,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demoranville Patrick | $153,398 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | Sold | $123,500 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2015 09/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Off Market | $123,500 | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -8.1% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | Price Changed | $135,900 | -2.6% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2015 07/05/15 | Price Changed | $139,599 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | For Sale | $139,600 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $327,200 | $137,300 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $304,200 | $137,300 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $282,700 | $137,300 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $230,700 | $124,200 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $222,600 | $124,200 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $213,700 | $124,200 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $205,600 | $124,200 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $190,500 | $126,300 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $186,800 | $117,200 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $182,500 | $117,200 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $190,200 | $117,100 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $190,200 | $117,100 | $73,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mike Dagilis
ERA Key Realty Services- Milf
(508) 414-3929
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michael Mahan
Mahan Real Estate
(978) 401-0510
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71864534
APN: STER-000098-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.