346 Route 13 Brookline, NH 03033
Studio
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Route 13, Brookline, NH 03033. 346 Route 13 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Richard Maghakian Memorial School, Captain Samuel Douglass Academy, and Hollis-Brookline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Duval Lucien A and Duval Diane F
Bought by
364 Route 13 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 364 Route 13 Llc | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,028 | $407,000 | $243,800 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $9,202 | $407,000 | $243,800 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $8,457 | $407,000 | $243,800 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $8,090 | $272,200 | $121,100 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $7,779 | $272,200 | $121,100 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $7,567 | $272,200 | $121,100 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $8,131 | $272,200 | $121,100 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $211,600 | $121,100 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $6,799 | $206,400 | $98,600 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $7,062 | $216,900 | $98,600 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $6,735 | $216,900 | $98,600 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $7,125 | $216,900 | $98,600 | $118,300 |
| 2013 | $6,861 | $216,900 | $98,600 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map