346 Rutgers Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Rutgers Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $411,462, approximately $134 per square foot. 346 Rutgers Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,911 | $124,912 | $18,480 | $106,432 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $111,916 | $20,374 | $91,543 |
| 2022 | $6,076 | $111,916 | $20,374 | $91,543 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $111,916 | $20,374 | $91,543 |
| 2020 | $5,824 | $95,170 | $17,330 | $77,840 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $95,170 | $17,330 | $77,840 |
| 2018 | $6,245 | $95,170 | $17,330 | $77,840 |
| 2017 | $6,691 | $105,280 | $18,290 | $86,990 |
| 2016 | $6,603 | $105,280 | $18,290 | $86,990 |
| 2015 | $6,185 | $105,280 | $18,290 | $86,990 |
| 2014 | $6,432 | $110,820 | $19,250 | $91,570 |
| 2013 | $6,371 | $110,820 | $19,250 | $91,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map