346 S Pitney Rd Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,686
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 S Pitney Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently priced at $210,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 346 S Pitney Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Wismer Alice M and Heck Alice M
Bought by
Gawle John F and Gawle Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gawle John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $148,700 | $48,400 | $100,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $148,700 | $48,400 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $148,700 | $48,400 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $148,700 | $48,400 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $148,700 | $48,400 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $148,700 | $48,400 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $148,700 | $48,400 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $148,700 | $48,400 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $148,700 | $48,400 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $148,700 | $48,400 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $148,700 | $48,400 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $148,700 | $48,400 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map