NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $333,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,553 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2025

Last sale price $338,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,015 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • Central Air
  • Leon High School Rated A
  • Patio
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of March 2025

This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With spacious rooms and a modern layout, it provides an inviting atmosphere for families or individuals. The home was fully renovated in 2016. A New roof was added in 2022, and the HVAC unit is 2019. The well-appointed and spacious kitchen and updated bathrooms add to the home's appeal. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced-in backyard, ideal for privacy, entertaining, or gardening. This home is ready for you to make it your own!

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Payton

LANDRUM REALTY License #3142186

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,553 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 29 / S
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-21-12-50- S-029-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Directions: Timberlane to Meridian. Lakeshore Estate straight ahead. L on Skate. House on L.
  • Elementary School: SEALEY
  • High School: LEON
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Land Info Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeshore Estates
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Reso Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1553.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: RAA

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12073-21-12-50- S-029-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: S
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$338,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.59%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$324,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,534
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.04%
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,013
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,914

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2021
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$317,000
Premium/Discount to List
$27,000
9.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.08%
Original Mortgage
$269,450
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2016
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
List Price
$204,000
Sold Price
$204,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.20%
Original Mortgage
$200,305
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Preisser Adam $338,000 Advantage Title Group
Preisser Adam $338,000 Advantage Title Group
Shivers Tina R $317,000 Smith W Crit
Shivers Tina R $317,000 None Listed On Document
Parker Tracie $204,000 None Available
The Shelby Land Company $150,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Preisser Adam $238,000
Closed Preisser Adam $238,000
Previous Owner Shivers Tina R $269,450
Previous Owner Parker Tracie $200,305
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold $338,000 -0.6% $218 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Sale $340,000 +7.3% $219 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Sold $317,000 +9.3% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2021 12/16/21 For Sale $290,000 +42.2% $187 / Sq Ft
06/17/2016 06/17/16 Sold $204,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2016 05/11/16 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $204,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,387 $245,260 -- --
2024 $3,051 $238,348 -- --
2023 $2,964 $231,406 $50,000 $181,406
2022 $2,010 $169,086 $0 $0
2021 $1,995 $164,161 $0 $0
2020 $1,931 $161,894 $0 $0
2019 $1,905 $158,254 $0 $0
2018 $1,883 $155,303 $0 $0
2017 $1,864 $152,109 $0 $0
2016 $2,445 $147,781 $0 $0
2015 $1,374 $116,451 $0 $0
2014 $1,374 $115,527 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 380828

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 21-12-50-00S-029.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.