346 Valley St Unit 48 Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Valley St Unit 48, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $71,317, approximately $42 per square foot. 346 Valley St Unit 48 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Pecan Park Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Jim Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Lakeview Holding Llc
Bought by
Lenoir Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Cust-Sass Muni V
Bought by
Rebuild America Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenoir Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Rebuild America Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $8,702 | $975 | $7,727 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $8,702 | $975 | $7,727 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $8,702 | $975 | $7,727 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $8,702 | $975 | $7,727 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $8,702 | $975 | $7,727 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $8,607 | $975 | $7,632 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $8,607 | $975 | $7,632 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $8,607 | $975 | $7,632 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $8,607 | $975 | $7,632 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $8,607 | $975 | $7,632 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $8,106 | $975 | $7,131 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $8,106 | $975 | $7,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map