346 W Foothill Blvd Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,182
Studio
--
Bath
3,290
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 W Foothill Blvd, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $937,182, approximately $284 per square foot. 346 W Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Devito Christine A
Bought by
Devito Christine A and Christine A Devito Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Devito Lonnie J
Bought by
Devito Leslie and Devito Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Devito Rick
Bought by
Devito Lonnie J and Devito Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,048
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Obrien Betty Louise
Bought by
Lajoie Philaine Obrien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Lajoie Philaine Obrien
Bought by
Devito Rick and Devito Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
O Brien Betty L Trs O Brien Trust
Bought by
Lajoie Philaine Obrien
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Obrien Betty L
Bought by
Obrien Betty L and The Obrien Trust A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devito Christine A | -- | None Available | |
| Devito Leslie | $400,000 | Accommodation | |
| Devito Lonnie J | $350,000 | Fatcola | |
| Lajoie Philaine Obrien | -- | United Title | |
| Devito Rick | $230,000 | United Title | |
| Lajoie Philaine Obrien | -- | -- | |
| Obrien Betty L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devito Lonnie J | $409,048 | |
| Previous Owner | Devito Rick | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,659 | $516,313 | $322,697 | $193,616 |
| 2024 | $6,659 | $506,190 | $316,370 | $189,820 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | $496,266 | $310,167 | $186,099 |
| 2022 | $6,391 | $486,536 | $304,086 | $182,450 |
| 2021 | $6,269 | $476,997 | $298,124 | $178,873 |
| 2019 | $5,936 | $462,851 | $289,283 | $173,568 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $453,776 | $283,611 | $170,165 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $436,157 | $272,599 | $163,558 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $429,607 | $268,505 | $161,102 |
| 2014 | $5,335 | $421,193 | $263,246 | $157,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map