NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3460 Carman Rd Schenectady, NY 12303

Estimated Value: $183,000 - $235,621

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
864 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $180,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,371 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Pine Bush Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of November 2025

NEW PRICE!!! Cute bungalow with 11⁄2 baths, 2 bedrooms, living room/dining room combo, kitchen with banquette, 1-car garage, full basement (partially finished), and a good-sized yard. Located in a very desirable school district: Guilderland Schools—Pine Bush Elementary, Farnsworth Middle, and Guilderland High. Breezeway to garage. Conveniently located minutes from all major highways, shopping, dining, and all services. Needs TLC and updating. Great price—don't miss this one. Listing agent is related to seller. SELLER IS MOTIVATED,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Irene Vrbanac

Venture Fox Realty Group LLC License #30VR0922930 Listed on: 10/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Darcee Tisko

eXp Realty License #10401335785

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,225

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 150 Amp Service
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 26.000 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 013089 15.18-3-26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,225

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Directions: West on Rt 20, right on Carman Rd, house on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 897.0
  • General Taxes Description: Actual
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 1309.0
  • School Taxes Description: Actual
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22

• Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Wall Paneling, Eat-in Kitchen, Built-in Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
  • Living Area: 864.0
  • Bedroom Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Bathroom Levels Half Bathroom 1: 2nd

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Property Detail:Parking YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Road Frontage
  • Parcel #: 013089 15.18-3-26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2225.0
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 26.000

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Guilderland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-19.96%
Views
115
Current Estimated Value
$196,655

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,655
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tisko Frank $180,000 Saratoga Abstract
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $180,000 -20.0% $208 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $224,900 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,861 $146,000 $29,000 $117,000
2024 $3,861 $146,000 $29,000 $117,000
2023 $3,725 $146,000 $29,000 $117,000
2022 $984 $146,000 $29,000 $117,000
2021 $925 $146,000 $29,000 $117,000
2020 $895 $146,000 $29,000 $117,000
2019 $1,424 $146,000 $29,000 $117,000
2018 $448 $99,400 $19,900 $79,500
2017 $0 $99,400 $19,900 $79,500
2016 $809 $99,400 $19,900 $79,500
2015 -- $99,400 $19,900 $79,500
2014 -- $99,400 $19,900 $79,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202527026

Global MLS

APN: 013089-015-018-0003-026-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.