3460 County Road Cc Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $1,289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3460 County Road Cc, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $848,081. 3460 County Road Cc is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Pelton David A
Bought by
Robert Hildebrandt Kathleen A and Robert Slimek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Hildebrandt Kathleen A | $276,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $494,700 | $202,500 | $292,200 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $494,700 | $202,500 | $292,200 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $494,700 | $202,500 | $292,200 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $355,600 | $162,000 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $355,600 | $162,000 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $355,600 | $162,000 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $355,600 | $162,000 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $359,100 | $162,800 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $359,100 | $162,800 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | $3,916 | $359,100 | $162,800 | $196,300 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $345,500 | $158,100 | $187,400 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $344,700 | $158,100 | $186,600 |
| 2013 | $4,178 | $360,000 | $165,400 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map