3460 E Pershing Rd Lincoln, NE 68502
Indian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $850,554
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,601
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3460 E Pershing Rd, Lincoln, NE 68502 and is currently estimated at $773,389, approximately $214 per square foot. 3460 E Pershing Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Beattie Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Ruud Barrett J and Ruud Jenna L
Bought by
Todd Dune C and Todd Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$352,355
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2013
Sold by
Dowell Janice L and Sobel David
Bought by
Ruud Barrett J and Ruud Jenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Hansen Laurie A and Hansen Mark W
Bought by
Dowell Janice L and Sobel David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Dune C | $561,000 | Nebraska Title Co | |
| Ruud Barrett J | $417,000 | Nebraska Title Company | |
| Dowell Janice L | $415,000 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Dune C | $424,100 | |
| Closed | Ruud Barrett J | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowell Janice L | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,734 | $755,800 | $106,300 | $649,500 |
| 2024 | $7,734 | $559,600 | $75,000 | $484,600 |
| 2023 | $9,379 | $559,600 | $75,000 | $484,600 |
| 2022 | $9,074 | $455,300 | $60,000 | $395,300 |
| 2021 | $8,585 | $455,300 | $60,000 | $395,300 |
| 2020 | $8,660 | $453,200 | $60,000 | $393,200 |
| 2019 | $8,660 | $453,200 | $60,000 | $393,200 |
| 2018 | $7,779 | $405,300 | $60,000 | $345,300 |
| 2017 | $7,851 | $405,300 | $60,000 | $345,300 |
| 2016 | $8,585 | $440,900 | $55,000 | $385,900 |
| 2015 | $8,526 | $440,900 | $55,000 | $385,900 |
| 2014 | $8,206 | $421,900 | $55,000 | $366,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $419,700 | $55,000 | $364,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map