3460 Maine Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $784,184
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3460 Maine Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $757,796, approximately $493 per square foot. 3460 Maine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Teodora
Bought by
Martinez Teodora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Susana
Bought by
Martinez Teodora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Orosco Angel Baltista
Bought by
Martinez Susana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Teodora and Martinez Virginia
Bought by
Martinez Susana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Bautista Alfredo
Bought by
Martinez Teodora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Teodora | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Teodora | $410,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Susana | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Susana | -- | Itc | |
| Martinez Teodora | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Teodora | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Teodora | $172,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,633 | $618,607 | $448,231 | $170,376 |
| 2024 | $7,633 | $606,479 | $439,443 | $167,036 |
| 2023 | $7,555 | $594,588 | $430,827 | $163,761 |
| 2022 | $7,709 | $582,930 | $422,380 | $160,550 |
| 2021 | $7,596 | $571,501 | $414,099 | $157,402 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $537,000 | $381,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $481,000 | $341,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $378,000 | $302,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $356,100 | $284,600 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $4,079 | $309,000 | $247,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map