3460 Route 44 Windsor, VT 05089
Estimated Value: $358,735 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3460 Route 44, Windsor, VT 05089 and is currently estimated at $431,184, approximately $203 per square foot. 3460 Route 44 is a home with nearby schools including Windsor School and The Mount Ascutney School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Farnsworth Robert and Farnsworth Gloria A
Bought by
Hammond Ryan and Hammond Alyssa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Ryan | $334,331 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,850 | $444,200 | $112,500 | $331,700 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $230,800 | $50,000 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $230,800 | $50,000 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $230,800 | $50,000 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $230,800 | $50,000 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $230,800 | $50,000 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $230,800 | $50,000 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $230,800 | $50,000 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $230,800 | $50,000 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,308 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map