3460 Sagebrush St Harmony, FL 34773
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3460 Sagebrush St, Harmony, FL 34773 and is currently estimated at $286,540, approximately $204 per square foot. 3460 Sagebrush St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Schierman Stanley and Schierman Christine L
Bought by
Meneley Dustin and Coolidge Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,525
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Stout Dona
Bought by
Schieman Stanley R and Schieman Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Stout Dona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Stout Dona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meneley Dustin | $250,000 | Nona Title | |
| Schieman Stanley R | $215,000 | Nona Title Inc | |
| Schierman Stanley R | $215,000 | Nona Title | |
| Stout Dona | $189,054 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Stout Dona | $2,010,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meneley Dustin | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schierman Stanley R | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,788 | $250,161 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,130 | $242,200 | $60,000 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $7,130 | $269,000 | $65,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $5,639 | $187,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $181,800 | $55,000 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $118,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $115,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $113,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $170,100 | $30,000 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map